Tender for Radiation Head Shield, Qty: 120 PIECES, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Radiation Head Shield, Qty: 120 PIECES, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6611012 | Ref ID: 125367102). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7800.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Intra-Aortic Balloon Catheter (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Intra-Aortic Balloon Catheter (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Radiation Head Shield, Qty: 120 PIECES, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125367102

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6611012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RADIATION HEAD SHIELD
BOQ Title: Intra-Aortic Balloon Catheter (V2)
Item Title: Radiation Head Shield
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: PIECES
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-08-2025 8:29 AM
End Date: 08-09-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 7800
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: WIRELESS DISPOSABLE 3-DAY HOLTER PATCH MONITORING SYSTEM Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System Searched String: Z-MED BALLOON Balloon Dilatation Catheters, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Uterine Balloon Tamp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections