Tender for Racks for Conditioning of Ice Packs at Cold Chain Points ...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Racks for Conditioning of Ice Packs at Cold Chain Points under Civil Division Sas Nagar (75 Nos) in Mohali, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHFW_147916_2 | Ref ID: 124772102).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Racks for Conditioning of Ice Packs at Cold Chain Points under Civil Division Sas Nagar (75 Nos)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124772102

Notice Ref. No.: PHSC/SE/2025-26/31

Tender Value: ₹ 525000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Racks for conditioning of Ice Packs at Cold Chain Points under Civil Division SAS Nagar (75 Nos)
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Department of Health and Family Welfare||Punjab Health System Corporation||Engineering Wing
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 25, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections