Tender for Rack for Storage and Retrieval of Tubes and Rods, as Per ...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rack for Storage and Retrieval of Tubes and Rods, as Per Attached Specifications and Drawing, Qty: 3 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6799387 | Ref ID: 128477572). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58410.

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heavy duty longspan storage System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heavy duty longspan storage System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Rack for Storage and Retrieval of Tubes and Rods, as Per Attached Specifications and Drawing, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128477572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6799387

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 58410

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rack for Storage and Retrieval of tubes and rods, as per attached specifications and drawing
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 18-10-2025 3:16 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 58410
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper Rods And Bars For Electrical Purposes-IS:613, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium Alloy Bars, Rods, Tubes, Sections, Plates and Sheets for Electrical Application - IS 5082, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc We...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections