Tender for Rack Server, Server (Rack Server, Intel Xeon Silver or eq...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rack Server, Server (Rack Server, Intel Xeon Silver or equipment, 2 x 2.5 TB SAS, Dual Power Supply, Size 2U), Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6389065 | Ref ID: 122343438).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Training Lab, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Training Lab, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Rack Server, Server (Rack Server, Intel Xeon Silver or equipment, 2 x 2.5 TB SAS, Dual Power Supply, Size 2U), Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122343438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6389065

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Server (Rack Server, Intel Xeon Silver or equipment, 2 x 2.5 TB SAS, Dual Power Supply, Size 2U)
BOQ Title: Computer Training Lab, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
Item Title: Rack Server
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 09-07-2025 3:06 PM
End Date: 18-07-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Computer Training Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Language / multilingual software foreign language software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections