Tender for Rack, Server Rack, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The MINISTRY OF LAW AND JUSTICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rack, Server Rack, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6590271 | Ref ID: 124824699).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ICT equipment and accessories, Online UPS (V2) All in One PC (V2) computer kiosk category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ICT equipment and accessories, Online UPS (V2) All in One PC (V2) computer kiosk Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Rack, Server Rack, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124824699

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6590271

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Server Rack
BOQ Title: ICT equipment and accessories, Online UPS (V2) All in One PC (V2) computer kiosk
Item Title: Rack
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 20-08-2025 5:48 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ICT equipment and accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: All in One Computer All in One PC (V2) Searched String: Projector with Screen Projector Screen (V2) Searched String: Touch Screen Kiosk computer kiosk Searched String: UPS Online Online UPS (V2) Searched String: DG Set Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Searched String: PTZ Ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections