Tender for Rack, Rack Rifle, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rack, Rack Rifle, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6052330 | Ref ID: 116436348).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Furniture, Cafeteria Chair category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Furniture, Cafeteria Chair Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Rack, Rack Rifle, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116436348

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6052330

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rack Rifle
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furniture, Cafeteria Chair
Item Title: Rack
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-03-2025 11:40 AM
End Date: 09-04-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Chair Dinning Cafeteria Chair Searched String: Locker bedside steel Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections