Tender for Rack Mountable Workstation Computer and Portable Harddisk...

The NATIONAL WATER DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (NWDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rack Mountable Workstation Computer and Portable Harddisk, Qty: 1 in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6133655 | Ref ID: 117566448).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fixed Computer Workstation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fixed Computer Workstation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Rack Mountable Workstation Computer and Portable Harddisk, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117566448

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6133655

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RACK MOUNTABLE WORKSTATION COMPUTER AND PORTABLE HARDDISK
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-04-2025 2:23 PM
End Date: 02-05-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable, DC Electronic Load

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections