Tender for Rack Mount UPS 3 KVA Line Interactive, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rack Mount UPS 3 KVA Line Interactive, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6430206 | Ref ID: 122310905). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180000.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from telephone instrument single push button category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar telephone instrument single push button Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Rack Mount UPS 3 KVA Line Interactive, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122310905

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6430206

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 180000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rack Mount UPS 3 KVA Line Interactive
BOQ Title: telephone instrument single push button
Item Title: Rack Mount UPS 3 KVA Line Interactive
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-07-2025 5:42 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 180000
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Toilet, Badge Holders - I Card, telephone instrument single push button, Computer Monitor, Toilet Brush (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections