Tender for Rack for microtube PC 15 and 2 ml, Qty: 2 Packets, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rack for microtube PC 15 and 2 ml, Qty: 2 Packets, (BOQ Item #62) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7023760 | Ref ID: 132389146).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aquarium Accessories, Heater Elements category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aquarium Accessories, Heater Elements Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Rack for microtube PC 15 and 2 ml, Qty: 2 Packets, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132389146

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7023760

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 241020
BOQ Title: Aquarium Accessories, Heater Elements
Item Title: Rack for microtube PC 15 and 2 ml
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Packets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-12-2025 3:43 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: AQUARIUM ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Fish Collection Nets, Theileriosis Vaccine, Live, Body Worn Camera (V2), Trout Fish from Bandipora - ODOP, Forged Fish Plate-IS1570, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Newcastle Disease Vaccine, Live, Mareks Disease Vaccine, Live, Brucella Abortus Vaccine, Live, Fishin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections