Tender for Rack, Metallic battery Rack, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rack, Metallic battery Rack, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7781970 | Ref ID: 146333270). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19428.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Online Ups 15 Kva with Battery for 1 Hour Backup, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Online Ups 15 Kva with Battery for 1 Hour Backup, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Rack, Metallic battery Rack, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146333270

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7781970

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19428

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Metallic battery Rack
BOQ Title: Online Ups 15 Kva with Battery for 1 Hour Backup, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery
Item Title: Rack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 31-07-2026 1:33 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 19428
BOQ Title: ONLINE UPS 15 KVA WITH BATTERY FOR 1 HOUR BACKUP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 15 KVA ONLINE UPS Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Online UPS (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), On...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections