Tender for RACK, As per specification document, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RACK, As per specification document, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7604731 | Ref ID: 144709914). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and installation of 06KMs 24 core OFC with type 2 rack, Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Installations Marked To IS 14927 (Part 2) Smart... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and installation of 06KMs 24 core OFC with type 2 rack, Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Installations Marked To IS 14927 (Part 2) Smart... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: RACK, As per specification document, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144709914

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7604731

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document
BOQ Title: Procurement and installation of 06KMs 24 core OFC with type 2 rack, Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Installations Marked To IS 14927 (Part 2) Smart...
BOQ Title: Procurement and installation of 06KMs 24 core OFC with type 2 rack, Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Installations Marked To IS 14927 (Part 2) Smart...
Item Title: RACK
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 07-07-2026 12:33 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 85000
BOQ Title: Procurement and installation of 06KMs 24 core OFC with type 2 rack

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections