Tender for Rack 6U, Type of Server Racks
Racks Enclosures
Si...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rack 6U, Type of Server Racks
Racks Enclosures
Size of Server Rack Enclosure
6U
Depth of the Rack (mm)
Upto 400
Mount Type
Wall Mou..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5719675 | Ref ID: 112451101).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Camera with Dvr, CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor Camera for CCTV System (V2) Surveillance Hard disk category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Camera with Dvr, CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor Camera for CCTV System (V2) Surveillance Hard disk Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Rack 6U, Type of Server Racks
Racks Enclosures
Size of Server Rack Enclosure
6U
Depth of the Rack (mm)
Upto 400
Mount Type
Wall Mou..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 11 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112451101

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5719675

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Type of Server Racks
Racks Enclosures
Size of Server Rack Enclosure
6U
Depth of the Rack (mm)
Upto 400
Mount Type
Wall Mount
Front Glass Door
Yes
Material Used for rear door
CRCA Steel
Both Rear and Front doors with perforation
Yes
Secure Locks
Available
Load Bearing Capacity (Kgs)
10 Kg
Weight (Kg)
5 Kg
Warranty (Years)
1

BOQ Title: Cctv Camera with Dvr, CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor Camera for CCTV System (V2) Surveillance Hard disk
Item Title: Rack 6U
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-12-2024 10:56 AM
End Date: 11-01-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: CCTV CAMERA WITH DVR
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V2), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Portable Voice Recorder, Sprinkler Irrigation Unit as per IS 12232, Gel Documentation System, Stereo Microscope (V1), Borescope - Inspection equipment, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Microscopes - Pathological and Rese...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections