Tender for Rabbit Bin, As per the specifications outlined in Paragra...

The OFFICE OF JS AND CAO, MINISTRY OF DEFENCE, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rabbit Bin, As per the specifications outlined in Paragraph 1 of Part II of the Draft RFP. The product provided shall be aesthetically similar to the image provid..., Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Gopalganj, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7187967 | Ref ID: 135013201). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Central Park, Dome Climber for Playground Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2) Seesaw for Playground (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Central Park, Dome Climber for Playground Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2) Seesaw for Playground (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Rabbit Bin, As per the specifications outlined in Paragraph 1 of Part II of the Draft RFP. The product provided shall be aesthetically similar to the image provid..., Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135013201

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7187967

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specifications outlined in Paragraph 1 of Part II of the Draft RFP. The product provided shall be aesthetically similar to the image provided in draft RFP.
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Central Park, Dome Climber for Playground Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2) Seesaw for Playground (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Central Park, Dome Climber for Playground Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2) Seesaw for Playground (V2)
Item Title: Rabbit Bin
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-02-2026 8:06 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF CENTRAL PARK
GeMARPTS Searched: Fountain Pens (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections