Tender for RA Rheumatoid Factor 50 TestKit, Qty: 6 KIT, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RA Rheumatoid Factor 50 TestKit, Qty: 6 KIT, (BOQ Item #15) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6368759 | Ref ID: 122025325). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1512.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 11, Azithromycin Oral Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 11, Azithromycin Oral Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: RA Rheumatoid Factor 50 TestKit, Qty: 6 KIT, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122025325

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6368759

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1512

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RA Rheumatoid Factor 50 TestKit
BOQ Title: Echs Re 11, Azithromycin Oral Liquid
Item Title: RA Rheumatoid Factor 50 TestKit
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: KIT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-07-2025 2:26 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1512
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 11
GeMARPTS Searched: Centrifuge Tubes (V2), microcentrifuge tubes, Cleaning Duster (V3), PCR Tubes, endotracheal tubes, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Steel Tubes, Customised Envelopes, Silicone Tubes Searched String: Typhi dot kit of 50 test Point of Care Diagnostic ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections