Tender for RA Latex Test Kit, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #9)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RA Latex Test Kit, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #9) in Hassan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7430445 | Ref ID: 139339718).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Reagents and Consumables, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Reagents and Consumables, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: RA Latex Test Kit, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 25 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139339718

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7430445

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rheumatoid Factor (RA) Latex Test Kit 1x1ml (1x1)
BOQ Title: Lab Reagents and Consumables, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: RA Latex Test Kit
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-04-2026 3:12 PM
End Date: 25-04-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAB REAGENTS AND CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: COVID-19 Rapid Antigen detection-based Home Test/Self Test kits, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Rapid Antigen Test Kit for SARS - CoV - 2 / COVID - 19, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Bivalent RDT M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections