Tender for R22 charging line, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #59)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for R22 charging line, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #59) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6597172 | Ref ID: 124991088).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Spares and Refrigerant Gases, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Unitary Air Conditioner (Window... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Spares and Refrigerant Gases, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Unitary Air Conditioner (Window... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: R22 charging line, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #59)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124991088

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6597172

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Make Value
Material Brass
3Pc Charging Hose
Suitable for R22 gas charging
BOQ Title: Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Spares and Refrigerant Gases, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Unitary Air Conditioner (Window...
Item Title: R22 charging line
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-08-2025 11:17 AM
End Date: 12-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING SPARES AND REFRIGERANT GASES
GeMARPTS Searched: Extra Refrigerant Pipe for Air Conditioners (Accessories)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections