Tender for R Type Thermocouple, Qty: 24

The BRAHMAPUTRA CRACKER AND POLYMER LIMITED (BCPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for R Type Thermocouple, Qty: 24 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7648661 | Ref ID: 143166116). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50400.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mineral Insulated Thermocouple category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mineral Insulated Thermocouple Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: R Type Thermocouple, Qty: 24

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143166116

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7648661

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

R Type Thermocouple
Quantity Required: 24
Start Date: 11-06-2026 5:08 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50400
GeMARPTS Searched: Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Radio Frequency CO - Axial Cable Flexible, Type R 50 - 7 - A04 as per IS 11967 (Part 1 / Set 4), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Muffle Furnace, Refrigeration Gas Ch...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections