Tender for r development of infrastructure/facilities with regard to...

The ODISHA GOVERNMENT PORTAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for r development of infrastructure/facilities with
regard to installation of the following equipments for 10 beded Critical Care Unit (CCU) comprising
06 bedded ICU and 04 bedded HDU at ESI Hospital, Bhubaneswar and 05 bedded HDU at ESI
Hospital, Choudw in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 4653 / 2025-26 | Ref ID: 121104919).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from r development of infrastructure/facilities with
regard to installation of the following equipments for 10 beded Critical Care Unit (CCU) comprising
06 bedded ICU and 04 bedded HDU at ESI Hospital, Bhubaneswar and 05 bedded HDU at ESI
Hospital, Choudw category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar r development of infrastructure/facilities with
regard to installation of the following equipments for 10 beded Critical Care Unit (CCU) comprising
06 bedded ICU and 04 bedded HDU at ESI Hospital, Bhubaneswar and 05 bedded HDU at ESI
Hospital, Choudw Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: r development of infrastructure/facilities with regard to installation of the following equipments for 10 beded Critical Care Unit (CCU) comprising 06 bedded ICU and 04 bedded HDU at ESI Hospital, Bhubaneswar and 05 bedded HDU at ESI Hospital, Choudw

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121104919

Notice Ref. No.: 4653 / 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

r development of infrastructure/facilities with regard to installation of the following equipments for 10 beded Critical Care Unit (CCU) comprising 06 bedded ICU and 04 bedded HDU at ESI Hospital, Bhubaneswar and 05 bedded HDU at ESI Hospital, Choudwar.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections