Tender for R and M of Tubewells

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER RESOURCES, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for R and M of Tubewells in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WR_133970_2 | Ref ID: 114959547). The estimated tender value is ₹ 34000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 680.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: R and M of Tubewells

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114959547

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 03 of 2025 R and M Tubewells

Tender Value: ₹ 34000

Tender EMD: ₹ 680

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 100

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rewinding of Sumersible motar pump set of 15 Hp Including Supply if Finolex ISI marked rewinding wire Gm motar Bush rotar sleve CI bowl Wooden sticks GM necking rotar gooding Polising Balancing inculding cost of other items lobaur
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Water Resources||Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation||DE - Lining Division No. - 9 - Amritsar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Feb-2025 05:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 680
Tender Value in ₹: 34, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections