Tender for R and M of Tubewells

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER RESOURCES, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for R and M of Tubewells in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WR_132953_1 | Ref ID: 113259306). The estimated tender value is ₹ 49000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: R and M of Tubewells

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113259306

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 2 of 2025

Tender Value: ₹ 49000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 100

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Finolex make 3 core Flat Cablewith bare bunched copper conducter insulated with PVC and Sheathed with PVC for Submercible pump motor with voltage grade upto 1100 volts generally confirm to IS 694 990 SIZE 4 MM2
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Organisation Chain: Department of Water Resources||Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation||DE - Lining Division No. - 9 - Amritsar
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jan-2025 05:25 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 49, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections