Tender for Qwerl Organic Compound (Detergent), Electrostatic Oil (Pr...

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Qwerl Organic Compound (Detergent), Electrostatic Oil (Protective Oil), Qty: 355287 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6649012 | Ref ID: 125870954).

The tender is published on 08 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gear Lubricants For Enclosed Industrial Gear Drives category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gear Lubricants For Enclosed Industrial Gear Drives Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Qwerl Organic Compound (Detergent), Electrostatic Oil (Protective Oil), Qty: 355287

Posting Date: 08 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125870954

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6649012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

QWERL ORGANIC COMPOUND (DETERGENT), ELECTROSTATIC OIL (PROTECTIVE OIL)
Quantity Required: 355287
Start Date: 08-09-2025 9:39 AM
End Date: 18-09-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Almond oil, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Oil cooler, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Oil Deflector, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS: 13656, Silicone Oil, Gear Lubricants For Enclosed Industria...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections