Tender for Quote for 04 Years Post Warranty Comprehensive AMC of sup...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quote for 04 Years Post Warranty Comprehensive AMC of supplied Building Management System its Components., Qty: 1 SU, (BOQ Item #23) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5864936 | Ref ID: 115429802).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Critical Non IT Hardware for PLHO Noida, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) Condenser Coil category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Critical Non IT Hardware for PLHO Noida, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) Condenser Coil Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Quote for 04 Years Post Warranty Comprehensive AMC of supplied Building Management System its Components., Qty: 1 SU, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115429802

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5864936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Quote for 04 Years Post Warranty Comprehensive AMC of supplied Building Management System its Components.
(Refer Technical specifications, scope of work & SIT-Technical)
BOQ Title: Critical Non IT Hardware for PLHO Noida, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) Condenser Coil
Item Title: Quote for 04 Years Post Warranty Comprehensive AMC of supplied Building Management System its Components.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SU
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 24-01-2025 5:48 PM
End Date: 03-03-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Critical Non IT Hardware for PLHO Noida

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections