Tender for Quotations for Testing of Soil Bearing Capacity of Soil a...

The PUNJAB STATE TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quotations for Testing of Soil Bearing Capacity of Soil and Checking Ground Water Level for Foundation and Erection Work of 220 Kv Tower Type of Tower No. 31 of 132 Kv Dc Mph4-Shri Hargobindpur Line (... in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10/TLSC/Jal/2025-26 | Ref ID: 138371193).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quotations for Testing of Soil Bearing Capacity of Soil and Checking Ground Water Level for Foundation and Erection Work of 220 Kv Tower Type of Tower No. 31 of 132 Kv Dc Mph4-Shri Hargobindpur Line (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quotations for Testing of Soil Bearing Capacity of Soil and Checking Ground Water Level for Foundation and Erection Work of 220 Kv Tower Type of Tower No. 31 of 132 Kv Dc Mph4-Shri Hargobindpur Line (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Quotations for Testing of Soil Bearing Capacity of Soil and Checking Ground Water Level for Foundation and Erection Work of 220 Kv Tower Type of Tower No. 31 of 132 Kv Dc Mph4-Shri Hargobindpur Line (...

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138371193

Notice Ref. No.: 10/TLSC/Jal/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quotations for Testing of Soil Bearing Capacity of Soil and Checking Ground Water Level for Foundation and Erection Work of 220 Kv Tower Type of Tower No. 31 of 132 Kv Dc Mph4-Shri Hargobindpur Line (Location Near Dasuya) Quotations for Testing of Soil Bearing Capacity of Soil and Checking Ground Water Level for Foundation and Erection Work of 220 Kv Tower Type of Tower No. 31 of 132 Kv Dc Mph4-Shri Hargobindpur Line (Location Near Dasuya)
Last Updated on Website: 24-03-2026
Last Date of Bid Receiving: 27-03-2026
Opening Date: 30-03-2026
Opening Time: 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections