Tender for Quotations for Laying of Tower Foundation, Erection of To...

The PUNJAB STATE TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quotations for Laying of Tower Foundation, Erection of Tower, Stringing and Sagging of Conductor for Replacement of Tower No. 31 of 132 Kv Dc Mph-4-Sri Hargobindpur Line in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: . 07 /TLSC Division/Jal/2026-27 | Ref ID: 146596509).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quotations for Laying of Tower Foundation, Erection of Tower, Stringing and Sagging of Conductor for Replacement of Tower No. 31 of 132 Kv Dc Mph-4-Sri Hargobindpur Line category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quotations for Laying of Tower Foundation, Erection of Tower, Stringing and Sagging of Conductor for Replacement of Tower No. 31 of 132 Kv Dc Mph-4-Sri Hargobindpur Line Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Quotations for Laying of Tower Foundation, Erection of Tower, Stringing and Sagging of Conductor for Replacement of Tower No. 31 of 132 Kv Dc Mph-4-Sri Hargobindpur Line

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146596509

Notice Ref. No.: . 07 /TLSC Division/Jal/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quotations for Laying of Tower Foundation, Erection of Tower, Stringing and Sagging of Conductor for Replacement of Tower No. 31 of 132 Kv Dc Mph-4-Sri Hargobindpur Line
Last Updated on Website: 05-08-2026
Last Date of Bid Receiving: 18-08-2026
Opening Date: 19-08-2026
Opening Time: 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections