Tender for Quotations for Iso Certification - Iso 14001:2015 and Doc...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quotations for Iso Certification - Iso 14001:2015 and Documentation of Consent to Establishment (Cte) and Consolidated Consents and Authorization (Cca) for Songadh & Palitana on Bhavnagar Division For... in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No. C.331/NGT/ISO/CTE-CTO/2025 Date: 18.09.2025 | Ref ID: 126605192). The estimated tender value is ₹ 229159, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.0.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quotations for Iso Certification - Iso 14001:2015 and Documentation of Consent to Establishment (Cte) and Consolidated Consents and Authorization (Cca) for Songadh & Palitana on Bhavnagar Division For... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quotations for Iso Certification - Iso 14001:2015 and Documentation of Consent to Establishment (Cte) and Consolidated Consents and Authorization (Cca) for Songadh & Palitana on Bhavnagar Division For... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Quotations for Iso Certification - Iso 14001:2015 and Documentation of Consent to Establishment (Cte) and Consolidated Consents and Authorization (Cca) for Songadh & Palitana on Bhavnagar Division For...

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126605192

Notice Ref. No.: No. C.331/NGT/ISO/CTE-CTO/2025 Date: 18.09.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 229159

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.0

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Quotations for Iso Certification - Iso 14001:2015 and Documentation of Consent to Establishment (Cte) and Consolidated Consents and Authorization (Cca) for Songadh & Palitana on Bhavnagar Division for 03 Years

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 19-09-2025 At : 12:15
Document Download Start Date : 19-09-2025 from : 12:15
Document Download End Date : 29-09-2025 Up to : 10:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 29-09-2025 from : 09:30
Tender Submission End Date : 29-09-2025 Up to : 11:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 29-09-2025 At : 15:30

EMD Amount : 5000.0
Tender Value : 229159
Tender Fee in ₹ : 0.0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections