Tender for Quotations are Invited for "Supply, Installation and Comm...

The UNIVERSITY OF ALLAHABAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quotations are Invited for "Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Automatic Soil Co2 Flux Analyzer" in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 118062791).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quotations are Invited for "Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Automatic Soil Co2 Flux Analyzer" category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quotations are Invited for "Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Automatic Soil Co2 Flux Analyzer" Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Quotations are Invited for "Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Automatic Soil Co2 Flux Analyzer"

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118062791

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quotations Are Invited For "Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Automatic Soil Co2 Flux Analyzer"
Tender Publish Date: April 22 Tue
Last Date of Submission: May 06 Tue

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections