Tender for Quotations are Invited for Procurement of it Equipments, ...

The GREATER HYDERABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quotations are Invited for Procurement of it Equipments, Peripherals, Software, Severs and Network Items to O/O the Msu (Metropolitan Surveillance Unit), Hyderabad at Hari Hara Kala Bhavan, Ghmc in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 136254685).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quotations are Invited for Procurement of it Equipments, Peripherals, Software, Severs and Network Items to O/O the Msu (Metropolitan Surveillance Unit), Hyderabad at Hari Hara Kala Bhavan, Ghmc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quotations are Invited for Procurement of it Equipments, Peripherals, Software, Severs and Network Items to O/O the Msu (Metropolitan Surveillance Unit), Hyderabad at Hari Hara Kala Bhavan, Ghmc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Quotations are Invited for Procurement of it Equipments, Peripherals, Software, Severs and Network Items to O/O the Msu (Metropolitan Surveillance Unit), Hyderabad at Hari Hara Kala Bhavan, Ghmc

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136254685

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quotations are Invited for Procurement of it Equipments, Peripherals, Software, Severs and Network Items to O/O the Msu (Metropolitan Surveillance Unit), Hyderabad at Hari Hara Kala Bhavan, Ghmc
Tender Type: General
Submission of bids: 24-02-2026 - 04:00 pm
Last Date: 24-02-2026 - 04:00 pm
Open Tech Bids:
Opening Price Bids:

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections