Tender for Quotation Towards Testing Calibration and Verification an...

The CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CONCOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quotation Towards Testing Calibration and Verification and Stamping of Ci Weights 20Kg 500 Nos Considering all Works Cost Fees and Aspect Pertains to 100 Mt Weighbridge at Mmlp Balli Goa in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CONCR_835108_1 | Ref ID: 139638878).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Quotation Towards Testing Calibration and Verification and Stamping of Ci Weights 20Kg 500 Nos Considering all Works Cost Fees and Aspect Pertains to 100 Mt Weighbridge at Mmlp Balli Goa

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139638878

Notice Ref. No.: CON/A-II/BALLI/TECH/CI

Tender Value: ₹ 141600

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Con/A-Ii/Balli/Tech/Ci
Quotation towards Testing Calibration and Verification and Stamping of CI weights 20KG 500 Nos considering all works cost fees and aspect pertains to 100 MT weighbridge at MMLP Balli Goa
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Container Corporation of India Limited||WESTERN REGIONS||MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Testing Calibration and Verification and Stamping
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Apr-2026 01:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 41, 600
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections