Tender for Quotation towards for purchase of small animal anaesthesi...

The Karnataka Veterinary Animal And Fisheries Sciences University, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quotation towards for purchase of small animal anaesthesia machine with vaporizer to the Dept. of Veterinary Clinical Complex, Veterinary College, Athani- reg. in Belagavi, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No. Dean (Vety)/VCA/Store/VCC/anaesthesia machine/2026-27/(132A | Ref ID: 147215518).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quotation towards for purchase of small animal anaesthesia machine with vaporizer to the Dept. of Veterinary Clinical Complex, Veterinary College, Athani- reg. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quotation towards for purchase of small animal anaesthesia machine with vaporizer to the Dept. of Veterinary Clinical Complex, Veterinary College, Athani- reg. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Quotation towards for purchase of small animal anaesthesia machine with vaporizer to the Dept. of Veterinary Clinical Complex, Veterinary College, Athani- reg.

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147215518

Notice Ref. No.: No. Dean (Vety)/VCA/Store/VCC/anaesthesia machine/2026-27/(132A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quotation towards for purchase of small animal anaesthesia machine with vaporizer to the Dept. of Veterinary Clinical Complex, Veterinary College, Athani- reg.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections