Tender for Quotation for the supply of various technical materials a...

The BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, HALDORE (BIJNOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quotation for the supply of various technical materials and services including VR Head Set, Interactive panel display, Tablets, Router, PT Z Camera, UPS, Software services, and Annual Maintenance Contract for educational training/learning for childre in Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1494 / area Pt / Quotation / 2025-26 | Ref ID: 127330024).

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quotation for the supply of various technical materials and services including VR Head Set, Interactive panel display, Tablets, Router, PT Z Camera, UPS, Software services, and Annual Maintenance Contract for educational training/learning for childre category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quotation for the supply of various technical materials and services including VR Head Set, Interactive panel display, Tablets, Router, PT Z Camera, UPS, Software services, and Annual Maintenance Contract for educational training/learning for childre Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Quotation for the supply of various technical materials and services including VR Head Set, Interactive panel display, Tablets, Router, PT Z Camera, UPS, Software services, and Annual Maintenance Contract for educational training/learning for childre

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127330024

Notice Ref. No.: 1494 / area Pt / Quotation / 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quotation for the supply of various technical materials and services including VR Head Set, Interactive panel display, Tablets, Router, PT Z Camera, UPS, Software services, and Annual Maintenance Contract for educational training/learning for children aged 03 to 14 years.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections