Tender for Quotation for supply of disposable “Cataract Surgery In...

The CHENNAI PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quotation for supply of disposable “Cataract Surgery Instruments” for making small incision Cataract Surgery in ChPA in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Medical/ACOS(M) Office-MS4/1843/Annual Cataract/2024/H | Ref ID: 115620445).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quotation for supply of disposable “Cataract Surgery Instruments” for making small incision Cataract Surgery in ChPA category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quotation for supply of disposable “Cataract Surgery Instruments” for making small incision Cataract Surgery in ChPA Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Quotation for supply of disposable “Cataract Surgery Instruments” for making small incision Cataract Surgery in ChPA

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115620445

Notice Ref. No.: Medical/ACOS(M) Office-MS4/1843/Annual Cataract/2024/H

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quotation for supply of disposable “Cataract Surgery Instruments” for making small incision Cataract Surgery in ChPA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections