Tender for Quotation is sought for installing obstacle lights on the...

The OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, RURAL DEVELOPMENT SPECIAL DIVISION, BOKARO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quotation is sought for installing obstacle lights on the mountain. The scope includes the supply of a 12 Volt 75 Watt Power Solar Photovoltaic module, a 75 Ah, 12 V, Sealed Maintenance Free Battery, LED Type Medium Intensity Aviation Obstruction war in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01/2025-26 | Ref ID: 122840766).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quotation is sought for installing obstacle lights on the mountain. The scope includes the supply of a 12 Volt 75 Watt Power Solar Photovoltaic module, a 75 Ah, 12 V, Sealed Maintenance Free Battery, LED Type Medium Intensity Aviation Obstruction war category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quotation is sought for installing obstacle lights on the mountain. The scope includes the supply of a 12 Volt 75 Watt Power Solar Photovoltaic module, a 75 Ah, 12 V, Sealed Maintenance Free Battery, LED Type Medium Intensity Aviation Obstruction war Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Quotation is sought for installing obstacle lights on the mountain. The scope includes the supply of a 12 Volt 75 Watt Power Solar Photovoltaic module, a 75 Ah, 12 V, Sealed Maintenance Free Battery, LED Type Medium Intensity Aviation Obstruction war

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122840766

Notice Ref. No.: 01/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quotation is sought for installing obstacle lights on the mountain. The scope includes the supply of a 12 Volt 75 Watt Power Solar Photovoltaic module, a 75 Ah, 12 V, Sealed Maintenance Free Battery, LED Type Medium Intensity Aviation Obstruction warning light conforming to ICAO specifications, and a Weather Proof Solar Aviation obstruction light control panel.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections