Tender for Quotation for Restoration of Lan Cabling, Installation of...

The CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CONCOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quotation for Restoration of Lan Cabling, Installation of New Wall Mounted Network Rack in Admin Building and Rf Connectivity at Weighbridge Along with 1Kv Ups at Icd-Malanpur and 1Kv Ups for Icd-Kanp... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CONCR_807261_1 | Ref ID: 123590363).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Quotation for Restoration of Lan Cabling, Installation of New Wall Mounted Network Rack in Admin Building and Rf Connectivity at Weighbridge Along with 1Kv Ups at Icd-Malanpur and 1Kv Ups for Icd-Kanp...

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123590363

Notice Ref. No.: CON/Area-1/MIS/Malanpur/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 235752

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Con/Area-1/Mis/Malanpur/2025
Quotation for Restoration of LAN cabling, installation of new wall mounted network rack in Admin Building and RF Connectivity at weighbridge along with 1KV UPS at ICD-Malanpur and 1KV UPS for ICD-Kanpur
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Container Corporation of India Limited||NORTHERN REGION||MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2025 12:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Aug-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 35, 752
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections