Tender for Quotation for Replacement of Domestic Type (Uv+Uf Based) ...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quotation for Replacement of Domestic Type (Uv+Uf Based) Storage Water Purifiers for Class 4 Quarters (Alsq) at Nagpur in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 142294333).

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quotation for Replacement of Domestic Type (Uv+Uf Based) Storage Water Purifiers for Class 4 Quarters (Alsq) at Nagpur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quotation for Replacement of Domestic Type (Uv+Uf Based) Storage Water Purifiers for Class 4 Quarters (Alsq) at Nagpur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Quotation for Replacement of Domestic Type (Uv+Uf Based) Storage Water Purifiers for Class 4 Quarters (Alsq) at Nagpur

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142294333

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quotation For Replacement Of Domestic Type (UV+UF based) Storage Water Purifiers For Class 4 Quarters (ALSQ) At Nagpur
Published Date : May 29, 2026
Last Date of Submissionn : Jun 18, 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections