Tender for Quotation Notice under International Public Health Manage...

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (PGIMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quotation Notice under International Public Health Management Development Program (Fy 25-26) for Accomodation, Conference Hall, Audio-Video System, Cinematography, Design and Printing, Transportation... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 118307994).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quotation Notice under International Public Health Management Development Program (Fy 25-26) for Accomodation, Conference Hall, Audio-Video System, Cinematography, Design and Printing, Transportation... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quotation Notice under International Public Health Management Development Program (Fy 25-26) for Accomodation, Conference Hall, Audio-Video System, Cinematography, Design and Printing, Transportation... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Quotation Notice under International Public Health Management Development Program (Fy 25-26) for Accomodation, Conference Hall, Audio-Video System, Cinematography, Design and Printing, Transportation...

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118307994

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

QUOTATION NOTICE UNDER INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC HEALTH MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM (FY 25-26) FOR ACCOMODATION, CONFERENCE HALL, AUDIO-VIDEO SYSTEM, CINEMATOGRAPHY, DESIGN AND PRINTING, TRANSPORTATION AND TEMPO TRAVELLER by the Department of Community Medicine and School of Public Health
Status :- Active
Last Date of Submission :- 05 May 2025 11:00:00
Category:- Civil Work

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections