Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Quotation is Invited for Provision of On-Board Catering Services through Train Side Vending (Without Pantry Car) in Train No. 11273-74 (Et-Pcoi-Et Exp)
Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145285166
Notice Ref. No.: 04-2026-TSV-11273-74
Tender Value: ₹ 1873872.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 190000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision of on-board Catering Services through Train Side Vending(TSV) in train no. 11273-74. License fees will be exclusive of GST. Applicable GST will be borne by the licensee
Contract Category: Catering
Contract Type : Earning
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1873872.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CATERING
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/07/2026 18:46
Period Of Completion : 1 Years
Bidding Start Date :
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 190000.00
Contract Category : Catering
Escalation Clause Applicable :
Escalation Clause :
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections