Tender for Quotation invitation for appointing a consultant to obtai...

The GOVERNMENT OF JHARKHAND, RURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quotation invitation for appointing a consultant to obtain the No Objection Certificate for various road construction and maintenance projects under the Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana. The projects include: 1) Road from Anda Hill (7.500 km), 2) Roa in Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PR 355562 REO (25-26) | Ref ID: 121298242).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quotation invitation for appointing a consultant to obtain the No Objection Certificate for various road construction and maintenance projects under the Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana. The projects include: 1) Road from Anda Hill (7.500 km), 2) Roa category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quotation invitation for appointing a consultant to obtain the No Objection Certificate for various road construction and maintenance projects under the Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana. The projects include: 1) Road from Anda Hill (7.500 km), 2) Roa Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Quotation invitation for appointing a consultant to obtain the No Objection Certificate for various road construction and maintenance projects under the Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana. The projects include: 1) Road from Anda Hill (7.500 km), 2) Roa

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121298242

Notice Ref. No.: PR 355562 REO (25-26)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quotation invitation for appointing a consultant to obtain the No Objection Certificate for various road construction and maintenance projects under the Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana. The projects include: 1) Road from Anda Hill (7.500 km), 2) Road from Chilki Waterfall to Rajabasa (7.200 km), 3) Road from Chilki Waterfall to Thakadaha (1.370 km), and 4) Road from Barubera to Chilki Jharna (3.180 km). [Disclaimer: The above information is machine translated. For precise details, refer to the original text below]

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections