Tender for Quotation for Detailed Survey Using (I) Masw (Multi-Chann...

The NATIONAL HIGHWAYS & INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (NHIDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quotation for Detailed Survey Using (I) Masw (Multi-Channel Analysis of Surface Waves), (Ii) Ert (Electrical Resistivity Tomography) Technique and (Iii) Contour Map of the Area Indicated with a Yellow... in Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 115274697).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quotation for Detailed Survey Using (I) Masw (Multi-Channel Analysis of Surface Waves), (Ii) Ert (Electrical Resistivity Tomography) Technique and (Iii) Contour Map of the Area Indicated with a Yellow... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quotation for Detailed Survey Using (I) Masw (Multi-Channel Analysis of Surface Waves), (Ii) Ert (Electrical Resistivity Tomography) Technique and (Iii) Contour Map of the Area Indicated with a Yellow... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Quotation for Detailed Survey Using (I) Masw (Multi-Channel Analysis of Surface Waves), (Ii) Ert (Electrical Resistivity Tomography) Technique and (Iii) Contour Map of the Area Indicated with a Yellow...

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 11 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115274697

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Discription:-Quotation for Detailed Survey using (i) MASW (Multi-Channel Analysis of Surface Waves), (ii) ERT (Electrical Resistivity Tomography) Technique and (iii) Contour Map of the area indicated with a yellow rectangle for Cracks developed on the carriageway and breast wall at Ch 65+950 (approx) in the month of August 2024 within the vicinity and downhill of the slope of Tlakshi village on Kanchanpur-Vaghmun section of NH-44A (Package-III)
DeadLine:-2025-03-11

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections