Tender for Quotation for Consultancy for Detailed Site Inspection, S...

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quotation for Consultancy for Detailed Site Inspection, Soil Sampling, Observing Xsection of the Site, Preparation of Dpr Gad, Detailed Estimate and Design Drawing of all Related Structures Duly Vette... in Kaithal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_513787_1 | Ref ID: 139207564). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Quotation for Consultancy for Detailed Site Inspection, Soil Sampling, Observing Xsection of the Site, Preparation of Dpr Gad, Detailed Estimate and Design Drawing of all Related Structures Duly Vette...

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139207564

Notice Ref. No.: 2232-45/37-A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quotation for Consultancy for Detailed Site Inspection, Soil Sampling, Observing Xsection of the Site, Preparation of Dpr Gad, Detailed Estimate and Design Drawing of all Related Structures Duly Vetted from Reputed National Institute
laying pipeline and construction of other intervening structures of Silla Khera drain between RD. 0 to 6500
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Irrigation BWS Circle Kaithal||Kaiithal WS Divn Kaithal
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item-rate/Agreement basic
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Apr-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections