Tender for Quotation for Calibration of Quality Control Lab Equipmen...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quotation for Calibration of Quality Control Lab Equipments at Quality Control Subdivision and District Laboratory Kottayam (Calibration Certificate for One Year) in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 16873//2025-26 | Ref ID: 127753242).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quotation for Calibration of Quality Control Lab Equipments at Quality Control Subdivision and District Laboratory Kottayam (Calibration Certificate for One Year) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quotation for Calibration of Quality Control Lab Equipments at Quality Control Subdivision and District Laboratory Kottayam (Calibration Certificate for One Year) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Quotation for Calibration of Quality Control Lab Equipments at Quality Control Subdivision and District Laboratory Kottayam (Calibration Certificate for One Year)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127753242

Notice Ref. No.: 16873//2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quotation for Calibration of Quality Control Lab Equipments at Quality Control Subdivision and District Laboratory Kottayam (Calibration Certificate for One Year)
Tender Type : Quotation
Tender Submission Mode : Manual
Period of Completion in Months : 1 Months
Last Date and Time of Submission of Tender : 23-10-2025 02:00 PM
Earnest Money Deposit in Rs : 0
Estimate PAC in Rs : 0
Bid Opening Date and Time : 23-10-2025 03:00 PM
Cost of Tender Form [including Taxes] / Bid Submission Fee in Rs : 0
Tender Inviting Office : Quality Control Sub Division And District Lab Kottayam

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections