Tender for Quiver Back, Back-mounted archery quiver suitable for rec...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quiver Back, Back-mounted archery quiver suitable for recurve and target archery, made of durable lightweight material, designed to securely hold and protect arrow..., Qty: 10 Piece, (BOQ Item #16) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7901259 | Ref ID: 146980812).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Archery consumables 2026, Yoga Mats (V2) Archery Arrows (SAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Archery consumables 2026, Yoga Mats (V2) Archery Arrows (SAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Quiver Back, Back-mounted archery quiver suitable for recurve and target archery, made of durable lightweight material, designed to securely hold and protect arrow..., Qty: 10 Piece, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146980812

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7901259

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Back-mounted archery quiver suitable for recurve and target archery, made of durable lightweight material, designed to securely hold and protect arrows during training and practice, adequate capacity for standard target arrows, comfortable adjustable shoulder/waist strap system, easy and quick arrow access, secure arrow retention, suitable for regular training use, complete with all necessary straps and fittings.
BOQ Title: Archery consumables 2026, Yoga Mats (V2) Archery Arrows (SAI)
BOQ Title: Archery consumables 2026, Yoga Mats (V2) Archery Arrows (SAI)
Item Title: Quiver Back
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2026 12:12 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Archery consumables 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Direction Controller (AMFDC) as per MHA QRs, Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195, Advertising_Tech(Ad_Tech) Ver 2.0 Searched String: Target Stand Target Face - Shooting, Metal Storage Cabinet, Target Face - Archery (V2), Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195, Speaker Stand, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections