Tender for Quinalphos 25 EC, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quinalphos 25 EC, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Dumka, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7238388 | Ref ID: 136010158). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agrochemicals, Metalaxyl 8% + Mancozeb 64% Wettable Powder Conforming To Is 13692 (V3) Neem-based Emulsifiable Conc... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agrochemicals, Metalaxyl 8% + Mancozeb 64% Wettable Powder Conforming To Is 13692 (V3) Neem-based Emulsifiable Conc... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Quinalphos 25 EC, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136010158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7238388

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 100 mL
BOQ Title: Agrochemicals, Metalaxyl 8% + Mancozeb 64% Wettable Powder Conforming To Is 13692 (V3) Neem-based Emulsifiable Conc...
Item Title: Quinalphos 25 EC
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-02-2026 1:19 PM
End Date: 04-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14000
BOQ Title: Agrochemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cartap Hydrochloride 4 Cartap Hydrochloride 75% Soluble Granules(SG), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Cartap Hydrochloride 7.5% + Chlorantraniliprole 0.4% GR (Granules), Cartap Hydrochloride SP Conforming to IS 14183, water baths, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections