Tender for Quick Setting compound rapidite confirming to IS specific...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quick Setting compound rapidite confirming to IS specification and as per tech spec attached, Qty: 1179 Ltr, (BOQ Item #25) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7801224 | Ref ID: 145386251).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SAND AND stone aggregates, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SAND AND stone aggregates, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Quick Setting compound rapidite confirming to IS specification and as per tech spec attached, Qty: 1179 Ltr, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145386251

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7801224

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Quick Setting compound rapidite confirming to IS specification and as per tech spec attached
BOQ Title: SAND AND stone aggregates, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand
BOQ Title: SAND AND stone aggregates, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand
Item Title: Quick Setting compound rapidite confirming to IS specification and as per tech spec attached
Item Quantity: 1179
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-07-2026 2:43 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SAND AND stone aggregates
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Natural Sand. (Natural Sand) confirming to IS 383-2016 (Specifications for coarse and fine aggregates. Free from adherent coating, hard, durable, clean and shall not contain clay and impurities such iron pyrites, alkalies, salt, coal, mica, shale or similar laminates or other materi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections