Tender for Quick Release Valve, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quick Release Valve, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7719384 | Ref ID: 144178435).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Clutch Master Cyl, Needle Valve LCR Meter Pallet Truck (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Clutch Master Cyl, Needle Valve LCR Meter Pallet Truck (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Quick Release Valve, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144178435

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7719384

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: QUICK RELEASE VALVE
BOQ Title: Clutch Master Cyl, Needle Valve LCR Meter Pallet Truck (V3)
Item Title: Quick Release Valve
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 28-06-2026 12:39 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: CLUTCH MASTER CYL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PART NO 2520-72-0000522 CLUTCH MASTER CYL Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) Searched String: PART NO X-7413400 SLEEVE CYL ASSY Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) Searched String: PART NO F-7865200 DOOR TRIM PANNEL Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Wat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections