Tender for "Quick Release Valve Assembly Conforming to Rdso Spec. No...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Quick Release Valve Assembly Conforming to Rdso Spec. No. 02-Abr-02 with Amendment No. 4 of Sept. 2016, to Escorts Part No. as Per Annexure 'A'/ Knorr Bremse Part No. as Per Annexure 'B' [Annexure A.... in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 38261500 | Ref ID: 141147049).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: "Quick Release Valve Assembly Conforming to Rdso Spec. No. 02-Abr-02 with Amendment No. 4 of Sept. 2016, to Escorts Part No. as Per Annexure 'A'/ Knorr Bremse Part No. as Per Annexure 'B' [Annexure A....

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141147049

Notice Ref. No.: 38261500

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quick Release Valve Assembly Conforming to Rdso Spec. No. 02-Abr-02 with Amendment No. 4 of Sept. 2016, to Escorts Part No. as Per Annexure 'A'/ Knorr Bremse Part No. as Per Annexure 'B' [Annexure a and B Enclosed]."
"QUICK RELEASE VALVE ASSEMBLY CONFORMING TO RDSO SPEC. NO. 02-ABR-02 WITH AMENDME NT NO. 4 OF SEPT. 2016, TO ESCORTS PART NO. AS PER ANNEXURE 'A'/ KNORR BREMSE PART NO. AS PER ANNE XURE 'B' [ANNEXURE A AND B ENCLOSED]." [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 38
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 12/05/2026 16:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2026 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee GSD/JHS, NCR Uttar Pradesh 1850.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100410 - Graduated Release Compressed Air Brake Equipment for
Freight Stock ( Wagon Set ) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections