Tender for Quick Release Mechanism (Along with Manu [Quick Release M...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quick Release Mechanism (Along with Manu [Quick Release Mechanism (Along with Manual Release System Operating Tool with Handle and Wire Rope) for Parking Brake System of Demu / Spart as Per Faiveley D... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 48255966 | Ref ID: 125090389).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Quick Release Mechanism (Along with Manu [Quick Release Mechanism (Along with Manual Release System Operating Tool with Handle and Wire Rope) for Parking Brake System of Demu / Spart as Per Faiveley D...

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125090389

Notice Ref. No.: 48255966

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quick Release Mechanism (along with manu [Quick Release Mechanism (along with manual release system operating tool with handle and wire rope) for Parking brake system of DEMU / SPART as per Faiveley Drg. No. 025460961, Part No 546102000 OR Escorts Drg. No. 3KB4326 & 3KB4441 OR similar make of WSF. (RDSO SPECIFICATION C-K408 REV.00)]
Quick Release Mechanism (along with manual release system operating tool with handl e and wire rope) for Parking brake system of DEMU / SPART as per Faiveley Drg. No. 025460961, Part No 546102000 OR Escorts Drg. No. 3KB4326 & 3KB4441 OR similar make of WSF. (RDSO SPECIFICATION C-K408 REV.00) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 48
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/08/2025 14:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 08/09/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DIESEL LOCO SHOP /PR, CR Maharashtra 45.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300170 - PARKING BRAKE (SPEC. NO. RDSO SPEC.C-K408) )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections