Tender for Quick Release Coupling Size 1 Inch Female, Quick Release ...

The MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED (MIDHANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quick Release Coupling Size 1 Inch Female, Quick Release Coupling Size 1 Inch Male, Quick Release Cou, Qty: 8 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6605640 | Ref ID: 125116236).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Forged or Rolled Alloy And Stainless Steel Pipe Fitting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Forged or Rolled Alloy And Stainless Steel Pipe Fitting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Quick Release Coupling Size 1 Inch Female, Quick Release Coupling Size 1 Inch Male, Quick Release Cou, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125116236

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6605640

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quick release coupling size 1 inch female, Quick release coupling size 1 inch male, Quick release coupling size 2 inch female, Quick release coupling size 2 inch male
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 25-08-2025 3:47 PM
End Date: 04-09-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Hose (Type - 2) with Instantaneous Male / Female Coupling (PNG), Television (TV) (V2), CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Forged or Rolled Alloy And Stainless Steel Pipe Fitting, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), CPVC Ball Valve, Hand Operated Hydrauli...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections