Tender for Quick Lime Burnt, Qty: 40500

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quick Lime Burnt, Qty: 40500 in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6122912 | Ref ID: 117393801). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500000.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quick Lime Burnt, Qty: 40500 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quick Lime Burnt, Qty: 40500 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Quick Lime Burnt, Qty: 40500

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117393801

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6122912

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quick Lime Burnt (Q2)
Quantity Required: 40500
Start Date: 08-04-2025 2:20 PM
End Date: 29-04-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2500000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections