Tender for Quick Heal Total Security Antivirus, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quick Heal Total Security Antivirus, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7901609 | Ref ID: 146981599).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT Software, Operating System Software (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT Software, Operating System Software (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Quick Heal Total Security Antivirus, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146981599

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7901609

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Operating System Microsoft Windows 11 10 8.1 and 8 32 bit and 64 bit Memory RAM Minimum 4 GB RAM recommended for Windows 11 1 GB for 32 bit and 2 GB for 64 bit on other versions Display Minimum screen resolution of 1024 x 768 pixels Other Requirements Active internet connection for activation and regular updates Real Time Protection Multi layer protection against viruses Trojans and zero day malware attacks Safe Banking Secures online financial transactions and internet shopping Dark Web Monitoring Scans personal data like emails and phone numbers for leaks Parental Control Restricts inappropriate websites and regulates online access for children Web and Email Security Blocks malicious phishing links scam sites and infected downloads
BOQ Title: IT Software, Operating System Software (V3)
BOQ Title: IT Software, Operating System Software (V3)
Item Title: Quick Heal Total Security Antivirus
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 11:42 AM
End Date: 21-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT Software
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Window 11 Pro Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1), Fixed Computer Workstation, Handmade - Bamboo Window / Door Curtains, Operating System Software (V3), Mosquito Mesh Window Frame (V2), Curtains (V2), UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Window...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections