Tender for Quick Heal Pro, Qty: 1 License, (BOQ Item #3)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quick Heal Pro, Qty: 1 License, (BOQ Item #3) in Gadchiroli, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7174918 | Ref ID: 134846124).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Firewall Hardwar and Educational Software, Firewall - NGFW Digital E - Learning Software (V2) Antivirus Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Firewall Hardwar and Educational Software, Firewall - NGFW Digital E - Learning Software (V2) Antivirus Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Quick Heal Pro, Qty: 1 License, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134846124

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7174918

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Quick Heal Antivirus provides comprehensive protection against viruses malware ransomware spyware and other cyber threats It offers realtime security with advanced threat detection web protection and email security to safeguard systems from online and offline attacks
BOQ Title: Firewall Hardwar and Educational Software, Firewall - NGFW Digital E - Learning Software (V2) Antivirus Software
Item Title: Quick Heal Pro
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: License
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-01-2026 1:56 PM
End Date: 21-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Firewall Hardwar and Educational Software
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Digital E-Learning Software (V2) Digital E - Learning Software (V2) Searched String: Firewall - NGFW Firewall - NGFW Searched String: antivirus Antivirus Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections